Skip to content

Plans and pricing

Pick a plan. Get a response time in writing.

Every plan includes a monthly allowance of support time, logged on each ticket so you can see exactly how it was used. Prices in US dollars; the Leone amount is shown when you pay.

Starter

For individuals and 1–2 person teams

$35 / month

Includes up to 2 support hours a month

First response: 8 business hours

  • Email and WhatsApp support
  • Remote helpdesk and security basics
  • Extra time at $35 / hour

Business Plus

For NGOs and growing firms · minimum 10 users ($300 / month)

$30 / user / month

Includes 1.5 support hours per user each month, shared, plus 4 project hours

First response: 1 hour if critical

  • Everything in Business
  • Extended hours, Mon–Sat 7:00–21:00 GMT
  • Quarterly IT review
  • Extra time at $35 / hour

On demand

No plan, no commitment. Pay for the time a fix takes.

$40 / hour · 30-minute minimum

First response: next business day

Projects and hours bank

Automation, integration, database apps and anything new. Fixed quote, or prepaid hours in blocks of 10.

$35 / hour · or a fixed quote

Work starts only after you approve the quote

What your plan covers

Every request is one of three kinds. We tell you which before we start.

Included

Support

Something that worked has stopped, or someone needs help using what you already have.

Examples: email not syncing, password lockout, printer driver, “how do I share this folder?”

Included

Small change

A routine admin task that takes under about 30 minutes.

Examples: add or remove a user, change mailbox permissions, update a DNS record.

Quoted first

Project

Anything new, or any job over about an hour that isn’t a fault. You get a quote, and nothing starts until you approve it.

Examples: build an app, migrate to Microsoft 365, automate a report, set up a new office.

How support time works

  • Engineers log time on every ticket; you can see it in the client portal.
  • On Business plans, hours are shared across your whole team.
  • Unused hours don’t roll over to the next month.
  • Over your allowance? Extra time is $35 an hour, or move up a plan. We tell you before you go over.
  • Software licences (such as Microsoft 365) and third-party tools are billed separately at cost plus a small handling fee.

Compare plans

FeatureOn demandStarterBusinessBusiness Plus
Price$40 / hour$35 / month$20 / user / month$30 / user / month
Minimum30 minutes—5 users ($100)10 users ($300)
Support time includedPay as used2 hours a month1 hour per user, shared1.5 hours per user, shared
Project hours included———4 a month
Extra time$40 / hour$35 / hour$35 / hour$35 / hour
First responseNext business day8 business hours4 business hours, 2 if critical1 hour if critical
Support hours (GMT)Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00Mon–Fri 8:00–18:00Mon–Sat 7:00–21:00
Ways to reach usPortal, WhatsAppPortal, email, WhatsAppPortal, email, WhatsApp, phonePortal, email, WhatsApp, phone
Microsoft 365 / Google adminBilled by the hourUses support timeIncludedIncluded
Monthly health check and report——IncludedIncluded
Quarterly IT review———Included

Pay the way you already pay

  • Orange Money
  • Afrimoney
  • Visa / Mastercard
  • Bank transfer (yearly)

Plan questions

What happens if we use more than our support hours?

We let you know when you reach 80% of your allowance. Extra time is billed at $35 an hour, or you can move up a plan. Nothing extra is charged without telling you first.

Can a big job be raised as a normal ticket?

You can raise anything as a ticket, but if it's new work or will take more than about an hour and isn't a fault, we class it as a project, send a quote, and only start after you approve it.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Upgrade any time. Monthly plans can be cancelled before the next billing date; yearly plans run for the year you've paid for.

Do you offer 24/7 support?

Not yet. We only promise hours we can staff. Business Plus covers 7:00–21:00 GMT, Monday to Saturday.

Not sure which plan fits?

Book a free 30-minute call and we’ll recommend one, in writing.